Biker Jackets, Cropped Tops, Leggings, And Scrubs For Next Spring

0621109

Biker jackets at Burberry, Versace, and Moncler Gamme Bleu. Burberry's leather jackets look so amazing I would even wear them to the beach.

06211011

Abs exposed at Calvin Klein and Frankie Morello. Do not try it at home unless you are River Viiperi, Carlos Sander, or Arthur Sales.

06211010

Leggings at Burberry, Emporio Armani, and Moncler Gamme Bleu (and no, this wasn't just an excuse to post a picture of André Ziehe shirtless).

06211012

Nurse chic at Prada.

Comments

love this summary of upcoming trends haha thanks. saved me a lot of time

Omg i want those shoes, the Black and White ones... can i get them somewhere? lol

Bailey is a god when it comes to coats/jackets. The Fall/Winter 2010 collection about to hit the stores has the most incredible coats/jackets of any collection I've seen in ages.

HERE I GO AGAIN!....I am old enough now ,to know that fashion trends go in "cycles" IF IF IF the designer is NOT creative enough! If you walk into a leather bar in NYC,most of those coats you see above(not the QUALITY of leather, these house put out but still that jacket) cause we've been wearing them for AGES!..AND not the one with the FRINGE!...but I do like the LEGGINGS, especially the middle black one....so please, can someone tell me who they are made by??...those suckers I would wear and look great on me..
BTW::I just did some shopping at my Issey Miyake store in NYC today...they always have something original and I wore both things (a see thru fuchsia shirt and hand painted scarf) to the ballet tonight...looked HOT!..not everyone can wear their clothing & if you look at it, you'll know why..very sculptured look in most of the clothes but they do they vary & get very conservative...and the ONLY reason I mention this, is that they are always being creative with their clothing lines ,NEVER boring!

Cheers..
Tony(NYC)

I guess I just don't understand men's fashion. Those leggings look silly. And "nurse chic?" That's very strange.

The comments to this entry are closed.

RSS FeedPodcast

Video Channel

Portfolio
Blogadsgaypremium